Bake One Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Bake One General Information

Description

Operator of a bakery based in Smyrna, Georgia. The company offers various types of bread, pastries, muffins, bagels, cheesecakes and cookies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlanta Bread Company Commissary
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 1200 Wilson Way South East
  • Suite 100B
  • Smyrna, GA 30082
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bake One Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 22-Oct-2020 00.00 Completed Out of Business
2. PE Growth/Expansion 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 21-Oct-2015 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bake One’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bake One Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial