Pocket Living Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9.1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Pocket Living General Information

Description

Developer of affordable homes for first time buyers. The company engages in delivering intermediate affordable housing for London's singles and couples.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S 1 Homes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Third Floor, Tower House
  • 10 Southampton Street
  • London WC2E 7HA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Pocket Living Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pocket Living Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Debt - General 01-Oct-2021 $9.1M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 19-Nov-2018 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 01-Aug-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Equity Crowdfunding 06-Feb-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 03-Feb-2016 $2.18M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Equity Crowdfunding 17-Apr-2015 $2.18M $2.18M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Pocket Living’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pocket Living Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Vlessing Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Paul Rickard Chief Financial Officer
Nick Cuff Chief Commercial Officer
Paul Harbard Co-Founder & Non-Executive Director
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pocket Living Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Clive Fenton Pocket Living Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth Wong Self Board Member 000 0000
Marc Vlessing Pocket Living Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Nick Raynsford Pocket Living Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Pocket Living Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pocket Living Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Related Companies Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CarVal Investors Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Pocket Living’s complete investors history, request access »

Pocket Living Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 (00000 04-Sep-2015 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
To view Pocket Living’s complete investments history, request access »