Market2Member Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.37M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Market2Member General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform for companies to offer loyalty and cashback programs. The company develops a web based platform to offer discount codes and deals as well as optimize the programs for users, participating shops and partners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pecuniosus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Radmansgatan 65
  • 113 60 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Market2Member Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 20-Dec-2019 $1.37M 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Jan-2015 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Market2Member’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Market2Member Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial