CoBiz Insurance-AZ

CoBiz Insurance-AZ Overview

Founded 1993
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

CoBiz Insurance-AZ General Information

Description

Provider of property and casualty insurance brokerage services. The company offers commercial, personal property and casualty insurance brokerage, as well risk management consulting services to individuals and businesses.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bernard Dietrich & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3300 North Central Avenue
  • Suite 2220
  • Phoenix, AZ 85012
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CoBiz Insurance-AZ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CoBiz Insurance-AZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CoBiz Insurance-AZ Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Pugh Principal and President