Raia Capital Management

Raia Capital Management Overview

Founded 1930
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Undetermined
Financing Rounds 2

Raia Capital Management General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate investment management and development firm focusing on institutional quality assets. The company operates a portfolio of 3,000 apartments that consist of class A multi-family properties located in Alabama, Florida, Missouri, South Carolina, and Tennessee.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Joseph Raia and Sons, Raia Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • 500 North Franklin Tpke
  • Ramsey, NJ 07446
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raia Capital Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raia Capital Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Raia Capital Management Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lawrence Raia Managing Director, Vice President and Board Member
Samuel Raia Managing Director, Vice President and Board Member