ALX Uranium Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • AL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 12
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

ALX Uranium General Information

Description

ALX Resources Corp is principally engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties. Its project consists of Uranium, Energy and Gold properties. Some of the projects are Newnham Lake, Lazy Edward Bay, Kelic Lake and Black Lake, Vixen Gold Project, Firebird Nickel Project, Tango project, Gibbons Creek and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alpha Exploration, Lakeland Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1199 West Pender Street
  • Suite 408
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 2R1
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

ALX Uranium Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ALX Uranium Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.08 $0.02 - $0.10 $11.3M 152M 528K

ALX Uranium Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 9,309 9,309 2,665 1,681
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (707) (707) (2,462) (1,429)
Net Income (585) (585) (2,389) (1,396)
Total Assets 8,522 8,522 7,977 8,053
Total Debt 94 94 114 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ALX Uranium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ALX Uranium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ALX Uranium Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Warren Stanyer Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Patrick Groening Chief Financial Officer, Finance
R. Eriks Board Member & Executive
Roger Leschuk Executive
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

ALX Uranium Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 ALX Uranium Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0. 00000 ALX Uranium Board Member & Executive 000 0000
000000 0000000 ALX Uranium Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

ALX Uranium Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 (0 0 26-Mar-2021 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
000 000000000 (000 25-Nov-2020 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
0000000 0000 00000 09-Jul-2020 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
000 0000000 (00000 21-Oct-2019 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy 000000 0000000
Vixen Gold Project 26-Sep-2019 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »