Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Columbia Aircraft Manufacturing

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of single-engine aircraft. The company is engaged in manufacturing and designing piston-engine aircraft and related parts.

Formerly Known As
The Lancair Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Cessna Aircraft Company
Primary Office
  • 22550 Nelson Road
  • Bend, OR 97701
  • United States

Columbia Aircraft Manufacturing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Columbia Aircraft Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Columbia Aircraft Manufacturing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Columbia Aircraft Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Columbia Aircraft Manufacturing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carl Young Chief Restructuring Officer