E&P Technology Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

E&P Technology Group General Information

Description

Provider of reservoir and geoscience consultants with backgrounds in conventional and unconventional reservoirs in both domestic and international settings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlantis E&P Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Three Riverway Plaza
  • Suite 1500
  • Houston, TX 77056
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E&P Technology Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E&P Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

E&P Technology Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terrell Clark Advisor, Technical & Business Development & Consultant
Claude Thorp Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »