Divine Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $402K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Divine Services General Information

Description

Provider of valet parking services intended to help people in finding parking spaces for their vehicles. The company's valet parking services include designated driving, chauffeuring and errand services that help users to drop a pin anywhere in a given service area and have their vehicle parked while utilizing their current amenities such as car washes and oil changes, enabling customers to find a secure spot for their vehicles while they go for their work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Divine Parking Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 430 Reading Road
  • Suite 150
  • Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Divine Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 29-Oct-2021 $402K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 25-Apr-2018 00000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 08-Oct-2015 $678K $678K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Divine Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Divine Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cody Bratton Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Sukhmanjit Singh Co-Founder, Vice President and General Manager
Bret Leming Co-Founder & Vice President, Business Development
Todd Cole Co-Founder & Vice President, Operations
To view Divine Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Divine Services Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Kohr Divine Services Board Member 000 0000
George Hagan Connetic Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Klunk KTECH Capital Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Doresy Self Board Member 000 0000
Randy Cantor Divine Services Board Member 000 0000
To view Divine Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Divine Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Divine Services Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Connetic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Don McKee Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John Habbard Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KTECH Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
M. Elizabeth Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »