Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Miramar Mining

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of gold exploration services. The company together with its subsidiaries is engaged in the exploration, acquisition and development of gold mineral properties in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Miramar Energy Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 889 Harbourside Drive
  • Suite 300
  • North Vancouver, British Columbia V7P 3S1
  • Canada

Miramar Mining Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Miramar Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Miramar Mining Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 0000 0000 23-May-2002 000000000000000000 000.00 Gold Mining
000 0000 0000 01-Jan-1993 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
Agua Rica Project Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Miramar Mining Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000 0000 01-Jan-1993 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 0000000 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Miramar Mining Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anthony Walsh President, Chief Executive Officer & Director