Goldbelt Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Goldbelt Resources General Information

Description

Provider of metal exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration and development of gold and other precious deposits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goldbelt Mines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Sterling Tower
  • 372 Bay Street, Suite 1201
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2W9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goldbelt Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldbelt Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goldbelt Resources Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Collin Ellison President & Chief Executive Officer
Francois Ouedraogo Ph.D Chief Geologist
Hemdat Sawh Chief Financial Officer
To view Goldbelt Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Goldbelt Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldbelt Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial