Magnatech International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1892
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Magnatech International General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of braiding, spiral and ancillary equipment intended for the industrial and hydraulic hose industry. The company offers products including rotary wire, textile braider, precision wire spiral winder, haul-off, wire and yarn bobbin winder and mechanical hose chiller as well as concentric tape wrapping and unwrapping machines and provides installation and technical services, enabling its clients to properly maintain and operate machinery for maximum productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Textile Machine Works, Magnatech International, L.P.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 17 East Meadow Avenue
  • Robesonia, PA 19551
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magnatech International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnatech International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magnatech International Patents

Magnatech International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20050082413-A1 Tape wrapping machine with controllable tensioning Abandoned 29-Apr-2002 000000000 0
US-20030201360-A1 Tape wrapping machine with controllable tensioning Abandoned 29-Apr-2002 000000000 0
AU-2002256399-A1 Tape wrapping machine with controllable tensioning Abandoned 29-Apr-2002 00000000
EP-1392587-A2 Electronic length control wire pay-off system and method Withdrawn 08-May-2001 000000000 0
EP-1392587-A4 Electronic length control wire pay-off system and method Withdrawn 08-May-2001 B65H59/40 0

Magnatech International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shawn Anderson Chief Executive Officer & President
Teri Potts Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Magnatech International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Magnatech International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnatech International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial