Heritage Brands (Personal Products) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • HBA

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Heritage Brands (Personal Products) General Information

Description

Heritage Brands Ltd is engaged in selling and distribution of branded cosmetics, toiletries, skincare, nail care products, oils and fragrances. It generates revenue through Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Soda Brands Ltd, Soda Brands Limited, Soda Brands
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Stock Exchange
XNEC
Primary Office
  • 30 Bando Road
  • Springvale, Victoria 3171
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heritage Brands (Personal Products) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.03 339K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Heritage Brands (Personal Products) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heritage Brands (Personal Products)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heritage Brands (Personal Products) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Constantine Gendis Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Maxim Krok Non-Executive Director
Stephen Leslie Mason Non-Executive Director
William Thomson McCartney Non-Executive Director
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Heritage Brands (Personal Products) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 00000000 Self Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Heritage Brands (Personal Products) Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00 00000 10-Jun-2008 0000000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
Kistani 10-Jun-2008 Buyout/LBO 00000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
To view Heritage Brands (Personal Products)’s complete investments history, request access »