The RapcoHorizon Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

The RapcoHorizon Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of audio and video interfacing products. The company provides interconnect assemblies, audio, data and interface products, specialty industrial wire and analog, digital, data networking and fiber optic products, which are used worldwide by concert touring sound companies, video and sound contractors, recording studios, system integrators, audiophiles and musicians to provide optimal flexibility and premium performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Horizon Music
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3581 Larch Lane
  • Jackson, MO 63755
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The RapcoHorizon Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The RapcoHorizon Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The RapcoHorizon Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dale Williams President
Lisa Williams President
Brad Graham Vice President, Sales
To view The RapcoHorizon Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The RapcoHorizon Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The RapcoHorizon Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The RapcoHorizon Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The RapcoHorizon Company Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 000 01-Jan-2000 0000000000 Electronic Components
00000 000000 00000 30-Apr-1999 0000000000 0000 Connectivity Products
00000 000000000000 01-Jan-1997 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
Rodam Manufacturing 01-Jan-1997 Buyout/LBO Electronic Components
To view The RapcoHorizon Company’s complete investments history, request access »

The RapcoHorizon Company Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Major Custom Cable Connectivity Products Jackson, MO 1990
00000 000000000000 Electrical Equipment Jackson, MO 0000
To view The RapcoHorizon Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »