Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

3D Systems Asia-Pacific

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of rapid prototyping services. The company engages in offering custom manufacturing and 3D printing services for engineers and designers who want to create plastic and metal parts from rapid prototyping to production, utilizing 3D CAD files. It utilities different rapid prototyping technologies such as stereo lithography, object 3D printing and selective laser sintering and through these technologies it manufactures additives to create models from a 3D CAD file.

Formerly Known As
Formero, Arrk Anz, Silhouette Designs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5 Lynch Street
  • Hawthorn, Victoria 3122
  • Australia

3D Systems Asia-Pacific Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 3D Systems Asia-Pacific‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

3D Systems Asia-Pacific Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 3D Systems Asia-Pacific‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

3D Systems Asia-Pacific Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Simon Marriott General Manager & Vice President