GW International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GW International General Information

Description

Provider of chemical distribution services. The company is engaged in the distribution and wholesale of a wide range of chemicals products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Great Western Chemical Comany
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 5700 NorthWest Front Avenue
  • Portland, OR 97210
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GW International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GW International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GW International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Thomas Chief Financial Officer
To view GW International’s complete executive team members history, request access »