Diehl Tool Steel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Diehl Tool Steel General Information

Description

Supplier of tool steel products. The company offers products such as air hardening tool steel, plastic mold alloy tool, alloy steel, tool steel cutter, powder metal and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diehl Steel Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Hitachi Metals America
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 17010
  • Cincinnati, OH 45217
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diehl Tool Steel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diehl Tool Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diehl Tool Steel Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Supplier of tool steel products. The company offers products such as air hardening tool steel, plastic mold alloy tool,
Distributors/Wholesale
Cincinnati, OH
28 As of 2015
000000&0

0000000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
0000000000000000000000
Cleveland, OH
000000000 -

00000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Willoughby, OH
0 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Diehl Tool Steel Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Diamond Metals Distribution Private Equity-Backed Cleveland, OH 000000000 -
00000000 000000000 Corporation Willoughby, OH 0
00000000 0000000 Corporation Weston, OH
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Diehl Tool Steel Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Sheehan President & Chief Operating Officer
Jim Brackman Vice President of Marketing
Roy Steiner Vice President of Sales
To view Diehl Tool Steel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Diehl Tool Steel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial