Vector Disease Control Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Vector Disease Control General Information

Description

Provider of mosquito control services intended for mosquito surveillance and control services. The company's mosquito control and invasive aquatic control services enabling its customers by protecting the environment and looking after the welfare of local residents.

Contact Information

Website
www.vdci.net
Formerly Known As
ADAPCO Vector Control Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1320 Brookwood Drive
  • Suite H
  • Little Rock, AR 72202
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vector Disease Control Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vector Disease Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vector Disease Control Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of mosquito control services intended for mosquito surveillance and control services. The company's mosquito co
Other Commercial Services
Little Rock, AR
80 As of 2017
000000&0

00000000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000 0000000000 00000000
Fredericksburg, VA
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000 0000000000 00000000
Ogden, UT
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vector Disease Control Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PermaTreat Pest Control Corporate Backed or Acquired Fredericksburg, VA 000 000000&0
0000000000 0000 00 Corporation Ogden, UT
00000 0000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Richmond, VA 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Marietta, GA 000 000000&0
00000000 0000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Rockville, MD 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Vector Disease Control Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Debbie Clement Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vector Disease Control Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vector Disease Control Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vector Disease Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vector Disease Control Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000 0000 Virginia Beach, VA 0000
To view Vector Disease Control’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »