Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Texas AirLife

Texas AirLife?uq=XnI5dm0O
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of air medical transportation services. The company engages in offering air medical transport services for critical care patients twenty-four hours a day within a 150-mile radius of San Antonio.

Formerly Known As
San Antonio AirLife
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7500 Highway 90 West
  • AT&T Building, Suite 220
  • San Antonio, TX 78227
  • United States

+1 (210) 000-0000

Texas AirLife Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Texas AirLife‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Texas AirLife Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Josh Howell Chief Operating Officer
Reggie Regan Chief Flight Nurse & Director of Clinical Operations

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »