Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pendleton Square Holdings

Pendleton Square Holdings?uq=hBqTzBbB
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of financial and legacy management services. The company provides independent financial and legacy services to families, foundations, and private trust companies.

Formerly Known As
Rhino Holding Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 3803 Bedford Avenue
  • Suite 105
  • Nashville, TN 37215
  • United States

+1 (615) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pendleton Square Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Pendleton Square Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 17-Oct-2016 $5M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 02-Mar-2012 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Pendleton Square Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robin Satyshur Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

Pendleton Square Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bruce Bickley Pendleton Square Holdings Board Member 000 0000
Robert Thomson II Pendleton Square Holdings Board Member 000 0000
Robin Satyshur Pendleton Square Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ronald Coleman Pendleton Square Holdings Board Member 000 0000