Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

U.S. Magnesium

U.S. Magnesium?uq=AFYHfsyn
1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and seller of magnesium products. The company operates as a producer and seller of primary magnesium products and contributes to the production of brine feed stock for the magnesium facility and sodium chloride.

Formerly Known As
MagCorp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 238 North 2200 West
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84116
  • United States

+1 (801) 000-0000

U.S. Magnesium Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore U.S. Magnesium‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

U.S. Magnesium Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore U.S. Magnesium‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

U.S. Magnesium Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ron Thayer President and Chief Executive Officer