PVA Tepla Analytical Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PVA Tepla Analytical Systems General Information

Description

Producer and developer of Scanning Acoustic Microscopy (SAM). The company's Scanning Acoustic Microscopy (SAM) uses ultrasound in the GHz range, enabling research, non-destructive testing and the process control industry to use high frequency scanning microscopes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Krämer Scientific Instruments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Deutschordenstrasse 38
  • 73463 Westhausen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PVA Tepla Analytical Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PVA Tepla Analytical Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PVA Tepla Analytical Systems Patents

PVA Tepla Analytical Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2021525366-A Carrier carrying ultrasonic microscope and acoustic pulse transducer Pending 25-May-2018 00000000000
EP-3803372-A2 Ultrasonic microscope and carrier for carrying an acoustic pulse transducer Pending 25-May-2018 00000000000
US-20190361103-A1 Ultrasonic microscope and carrier for carrying an acoustic pulse transducer Pending 25-May-2018 00000000000
DE-202006020868-U1 Acoustic scanning microscope Expired - Lifetime 11-Apr-2005 00000000000 0
DE-202006020870-U1 Acoustic scanning microscope Expired - Lifetime 11-Apr-2005 G01N29/0618 0
To view PVA Tepla Analytical Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

PVA Tepla Analytical Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PVA Tepla Analytical Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial