Pandastorm Pictures Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pandastorm Pictures General Information

Description

Provider of film production services. The company provides movie, documentary and other television serial production services. It also provides digital video disc marketing of movies, videos and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kurt media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Media
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Fanny-Zobel-Street 9
  • 12435 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pandastorm Pictures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pandastorm Pictures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pandastorm Pictures Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justus Peter Managing Director
Rainer Bruns Managing Director
To view Pandastorm Pictures’s complete executive team members history, request access »