Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Brantano Retail

Brantano Retail?uq=kzBhZRuG
1998 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of footwear retail stores intended to provide customers with a unique shopping experience. The company's retail stores provides shoes, sports and leisure shoes and accessories and a fantastic range of bags in United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Lifebelles Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Department Stores
Accessories
Primary Office
  • Outersole House
  • 1 Wheatfield Way
  • Hinckley LE10 1YG
  • England

+44 0370 000 0000

Brantano Retail Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brantano Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Brantano Retail Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brantano Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Brantano Retail Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stefaan Vanderwee Chief of Retail Operations
David Riddiford Chairman

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Brantano Retail Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000