Clarion Safety Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Clarion Safety Systems General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of visual safety products intended to to protect people from harm. The company offers a full range of standard and custom products including machinery safety labels, environmental and facility safety signs, pipe and valve identification markings, lockout and tagout products and safety grade photo-luminescent egress path-marking systems enabling enterprises to make their products and premises safer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hazard Communication Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1174
  • Milford, PA 18337
  • United States
+1 (570) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clarion Safety Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clarion Safety Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clarion Safety Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Crawford Chief Executive Officer
Mark Stevens Chief Financial Officer & VPO
Geoffrey Peckham Founder & Chairman
To view Clarion Safety Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Clarion Safety Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Clarion Safety Systems Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Clarion Safety Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

Clarion Safety Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clarion Safety Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clarion Safety Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial