Shirpur Gold Refinery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 46

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 512289

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.07

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Shirpur Gold Refinery General Information

Description

Shirpur Gold Refinery Ltd engages in the business of manufacturing and trading of gold bars, gold coins, gold jewelry, and export gold jewelry. The company sells products under the 'Zee Gold' brand at its refinery in the state of Maharashtra, India and is the authorized refinery for the Gold Monetization Scheme by the Government of India. The company refines gold and silver from the raw gold stage to purity. Some of the other products include casting the refined bullion into bars of various denominations, minting of coins and manufacturing of jewelry in various designs. The company has distribution networks across India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agee Gold Refiners, Autoriders Industries, Autoriders Mercantile & Finance, Skipper Mercantile Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Accessories
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 135, Continental Building, Dr. A.B. Road
  • Worli
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400018
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shirpur Gold Refinery Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.06 - $0.13 $1.93M 29.1M 43.4K -$0.89

Shirpur Gold Refinery Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 69,710 82,754
Revenue 700,840 707,246 587,507 500,394
EBITDA 912 (6,277) (25,937) (12,949)
Net Income (5,620) (12,907) (33,023) (19,781)
Total Assets 83,878 72,498 84,053 116,648
Total Debt 64,494 67,811 69,486 69,300
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shirpur Gold Refinery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shirpur Gold Refinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shirpur Gold Refinery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shirpur Gold Refinery Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 000 20-Jul-2010 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Shirpur Gold Refinery’s complete acquisitions history, request access »