Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Orelcord

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of steel wire products. The company operates steel cords and bead wire manufacturing plants in Russia and the Ukraine.

Formerly Known As
Trefilarbed Rus, TA Cord
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Severstal-Metiz
Primary Office
  • Orel
  • Russia

Orelcord Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Orelcord‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Orelcord Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Orelcord‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Orelcord Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexey Erenichev Chief Executive Officer