Bick Advisors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bick Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory and wealth management services intended to create, preserve and maximize wealth with investments, insurance, and estate planning. The company's investment advisory and wealth management services include retirement planning, estate planning, cash and credit management, tax planning, mutual funds, private placements, insurance and estate preservation, enabling client to maximize their wealth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bick Financial Security
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 241 Wilson Street East
  • Ancaster, Ontario L9G 2B8
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bick Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bick Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bick Advisors Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Gabel Partner
Clarence Bick Co-Founder
Leonard Bick Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bick Advisors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bick Advisors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bick Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial