Echelon Biosciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Echelon Biosciences General Information

Description

Operator of a pharmaceutical research company. The company is engaged in the study of lipid cell signaling and critical metabolic enzymes, which provide new and viable targets for the development of potential drugs and diagnostics for cancer, diabetes, inflammation, infections and cardiovascular disease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Echelon Research Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Parent Company
Frontier Scientific
Primary Office
  • 675 Arapeen Drive
  • Suite 302
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84108
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Echelon Biosciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Echelon Biosciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Echelon Biosciences Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
W. Tim Miller President & Chief Executive Officer
Bert Israelsen Chief Operating Officer
To view Echelon Biosciences’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Echelon Biosciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Echelon Biosciences Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Echelon Biosciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial