bb7 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

bb7 General Information

Description

Operator of a product development consulting firm. The company specializes in user-centered industrial and engineering design, prototyping and testing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.bb7.com
Formerly Known As
Bjorksten Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 5407 Fen Oak Drive
  • Madison, WI 53718
  • United States
+1 (608) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

bb7 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore bb7‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

bb7 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a product development consulting firm. The company specializes in user-centered industrial and engineering d
Consulting Services (B2B)
Madison, WI
70 As of 2019
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

0000000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Mulgrave, Australia

00000000

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Somerville, MA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

bb7 Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Procept (Project Development) Corporation Mulgrave, Australia
00000000 (00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Somerville, MA 00 000000&0
000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

bb7 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Schofield President
Jim Frater Founder
Joshua Gefen Project Manager
To view bb7’s complete executive team members history, request access »

bb7 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

bb7 Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore bb7‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial