Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Saudi Research and Marketing Group

Saudi Research and Marketing Group?uq=hBqTzBbB
1963 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
4210 STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$24.49 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Provider of publishing services. The company specializes in teaching aids, advertising an printing and engages in the distribution of newspapers, magazines and promotional materials.

Website
Formerly Known As
Saudi Printing and Packaging Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Publishing
Stock Exchange
SAU
Primary Office
  • PO Box 53 108
  • Makkah Road
  • Riyadh 11583
  • Saudi Arabia

+966 000000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saudi Research and Marketing Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Saudi Research and Marketing Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$15.66 - $31.86 $1.95B $24.33 $0.40 143K 80M

Saudi Research and Marketing Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 2,161,935 1,425,018 893,437 1,384,996
Revenue 697,725 462,057 384,864 395,513
EBITDA 45,257 23,930 22,254 (20,578)
Net Income 31,640 12,339 (15,230) (41,498)
Total Assets 1,318,784 860,268 780,969 813,350
Total Debt 289,432 290,779 300,578 297,899
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Saudi Research and Marketing Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Saudi Research and Marketing Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Saudi Research and Marketing Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 17-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 0000 Publishing
ENPI Group 13-Jan-2013 Merger/Acquisition Plastic Containers and Packaging
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Saudi Research and Marketing Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 Plastic Containers and Packaging Dubai, United Arab Emirates 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Saudi Research and Marketing Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Saudi Research and Marketing Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Saudi Research and Marketing Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Azzam Al-Dakhi Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »