Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Euorins Romania

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance services. The company provides insurance services for automobiles, goods transported, individuals and courier companies.

Website
Formerly Known As
Asitrans Asigurari
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Sos. Bucuresti Nord
  • Near 10, Global City Business Park, Cladirea O23, etaj 4, com. Voluntari
  • Ilfov, 077190
  • Romania

+40 021 000 0000

Euorins Romania Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Euorins Romania‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Euorins Romania Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Elena Filip Chief of Financial Department