Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Truvian Sciences

Truvian Sciences?uq=AFYHfsyn
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of a technology intended to provide blood diagnostics and testing. The company's technology offer blood diagnostics with the help of a single drop of blood, enabling users to get accurate reports and results from their blood tests.

Formerly Known As
Salveo Dx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 12481 High Bluff Drive
  • Suite 150
  • San Diego, CA 92310
  • United States

+1 (858) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Truvian Sciences’s full profile, request a free trial.

Truvian Sciences Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 12-Oct-2015 $2M 000 000 Completed Stealth
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Truvian Sciences Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Truvian Sciences Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Bowles Co-Founder
Kim Kamdar Ph.D Founder, President & Board Member

Truvian Sciences Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bala Manian Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Kim Kamdar Ph.D Self Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
Peter van Rooyen Self Board Member 000 0000