Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PAYDAY Money Centers

PAYDAY Money Centers?uq=UG6efJS6
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider consumer financial services. The company's financial services offer short term loan, auto loan, money transfer, bill payment and re-loadable prepaid debit card facilities, enabling customers to get quick, convenient and friendly services.

Formerly Known As
Payday Loan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 300 South Harbor Boulevard
  • Suite 500
  • Anaheim, CA 92805
  • United States

+1 (714) 000-0000

PAYDAY Money Centers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PAYDAY Money Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PAYDAY Money Centers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Chang Chief Executive Officer
Dan Gwaltney Chief Financial Officer