Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Arenametrix

Arenametrix
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$279K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
5 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of software development services for sports and cultural facilities. The company develops software tools for yield management services.

Formerly Known As
Tech'4'Team
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Le Tremplin - Paris Incubateur
  • 152 Bd MacDonald
  • 75019 Paris
  • France
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arenametrix’s full profile, request a free trial.

Arenametrix Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 11-May-2015 $279K 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2015 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator $35K $35K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Arenametrix Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jacques Antoine Granjon Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Marc Simoncini Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Springboard (Acquired) Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Newfund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Paris&Co Incubateurs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Arenametrix Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kévin Vitoz Co-Founder & President
Ludovic Bordes Co-Founder & Director

Arenametrix Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Eric Valat Arenametrix Board Member and Administrator 000 0000