Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wild Friends Foods

Wild Friends Foods?uq=x1rNslWr
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
12 INVESTORS
Description

Producer of nut butters made designed to make food friendly. The company's nut butters include almond, peanut and sunflower and are made with real ingredients that are free of preservatives and non-GMO, enabling consumers to have emulsifier free food that are delicious and fun to eat.

Formerly Known As
Wild Squirrel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 1001 SE Water Avenue
  • Suite 430
  • Portland, OR 97214
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wild Friends Foods’s full profile, request a free trial.

Wild Friends Foods Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series A) 20-Nov-2018 $3.5M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 15-Nov-2017 00.000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 28-Feb-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Product Crowdfunding 00.000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 01-May-2012 $50K $50K Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 21-Mar-2012 $10.7K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Wild Friends Foods Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 1 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Seed 000,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Wild Friends Foods Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
CircleUp Network Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Echo Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jaime Schmidt Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Katjesgreenfood Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SPG Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »

Wild Friends Foods Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keeley Tillotson Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Erika Welsh Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer, Board Member
Bruce Tillotson Chief Sales Officer, Board Member

Wild Friends Foods Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bruce Tillotson Wild Friends Foods Chief Sales Officer, Board Member 000 0000
Erika Welsh Wild Friends Foods Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer, Board Member 000 0000
Keeley Tillotson Wild Friends Foods Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000