HCT Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

HCT Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fabricated metal, welded assemblies and stainless steel products. The company's fabricated metal, welded assemblies and stainless steel products are designed, installed and maintained for customers in the metal working industry, enabling industrial players in the naval and energy sectors to get integrated engineering and manufacturing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HCT yard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Normeca
Primary Office
  • Quai Lawton Collins
  • 50100 Cherbourg-Octeville
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HCT Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCT Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HCT Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thierry Dontenville Director
To view HCT Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HCT Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HCT Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCT Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial