Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Freelift

1886 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of stair lifts. The company's stair lifts provides support for elderly and physically disabled people.

Formerly Known As
Jan Hamer & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Newtonstraat 37
  • 1704 SB Heerhugowaard
  • Netherlands

Freelift Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Freelift‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Freelift Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Freelift‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Freelift Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeroen Meier Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director