Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ExteNet Systems

ExteNet Systems?uq=w9if130k
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
9 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of wireless communication services. The company designs multi-carrier, often referred to as "neutral-host" and multi-technology distributed network systems (DNS) to ensure multiple wireless service providers (WSPs) can provide their 3G and 4G LTE services in the most effective and efficient manner.

Formerly Known As
ClearLinx Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 3030 Warrenville Road
  • Lisle, IL 60532
  • United States

+1 (630) 000-0000

ExteNet Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ExteNet Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ExteNet Systems Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 30-May-2018 0000000000 Internet Service Providers 0000 000000
00000 00000 000000 13-Nov-2017 0000000000 Cable Service Providers 0000 000000
00000000000000000 11-May-2016 0000000000 Fiberoptic Equipment 0000 000000
i5 wireless 02-Apr-2009 Merger/Acquisition Wireless Service Providers
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ExteNet Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 000000 Cable Service Providers New York, NY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

ExteNet Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ExteNet Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ExteNet Systems Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ross Manire Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Timm Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Oliver Valente Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Tormod Larsen Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
Greg Spraetz Senior Vice President & General Manager

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

ExteNet Systems Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Stonepeak Infrastructure Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000

7 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »