Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lady Luck Casino Caruthersville

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Lady Luck Casino Caruthersville is a riverboat casino. It is a 21,000 sq ft (2,000 m2) riverboat casino located in Caruthersville, Missouri in United States.

Formerly Known As
Aztar Caruthersville Hotel & Casino
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Primary Office
  • 777 East 3rd
  • Caruthersville, MO 63830
  • United States

Lady Luck Casino Caruthersville Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lady Luck Casino Caruthersville‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lady Luck Casino Caruthersville Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lady Luck Casino Caruthersville‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lady Luck Casino Caruthersville Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pam Ward Manager