Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Twins Buick GMC

1951 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a Buick and GMC dealership in Columbus, Ohio, United States. The company offers news and pre-owned cars, car components and parts and automotive services.

Formerly Known As
Jeff Schmitt Buick, Bob Daniels Buick GMC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Twins Auto Group
Primary Office
  • 960 Morse Road
  • @ I-71 North
  • Columbus, OH 43229
  • United States

+1 (614) 000-0000

Twins Buick GMC Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Twins Buick GMC‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Twins Buick GMC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Twins Buick GMC‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook