Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Woodburners Plus

1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Seller of hearth products. The company's hearth products include gas fireplaces, fireplace glass doors, wood burning fireplaces, fireplaces accessories, mantels, shelves and facings, enabling clients to avail a range of fireplace products.

Formerly Known As
The Woodburners Two
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 6600 Arlington Boulevard
  • Falls Church, VA 22042
  • United States

+1 (703) 000-0000

Woodburners Plus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Woodburners Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Woodburners Plus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Woodburners Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Woodburners Plus Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Margaret Laurenson Co-Founder & President
Judy Miller Co-Founder