Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Michigan Critical Care Consultants

Michigan Critical Care Consultants?uq=PEM9b6PF
1991 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$34M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Owner and operator of a medical device company. The company focuses on commercializing life restoring medical devices that address acute and chronic cardiopulmonary clinical needs.

Website
Formerly Known As
Robert Foster Acquisition Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 2555 Bishop Circle West
  • Dexter, MI 48130
  • United States

+1 (734) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Michigan Critical Care Consultants’s full profile, request a free trial.

Michigan Critical Care Consultants Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 17-Nov-2015 $34M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Michigan Critical Care Consultants Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 04-Nov-2015 000000000 00000 00 Surgical Devices
Brio Device Corporate Surgical Devices
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Michigan Critical Care Consultants Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Merz Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Catherine Schmidt Chief Financial Officer
William Sidor Vice President of Engineering & Board Member
Rio Foster Vice President of Sales and Marketing and Board Member
Robert Bartlett MD Co-Founder & Board Member

Michigan Critical Care Consultants Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Christopher Ball Michigan Critical Care Consultants Board Member 000 0000
Rio Foster Michigan Critical Care Consultants Vice President of Sales and Marketing and Board Member 000 0000
Robert Bartlett MD Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Foster Michigan Critical Care Consultants Chairman 000 0000
William Sidor Michigan Critical Care Consultants Vice President of Engineering & Board Member 000 0000