Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

XtremLogic

2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
3 INVESTORS
Description

Designer of automated compiler technologies. The company designs automated compilers which can transform sequentially described algorithms into data aware parallel computing platform.

Formerly Known As
Zettice
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 46 Allée d'Italie
  • 69007 Lyon
  • France
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore XtremLogic’s full profile, request a free trial.

XtremLogic Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 20-Dec-2015 Cancelled Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Jun-2015 Completed Startup
2. Grant 02-Jul-2013 $52.3K Completed Startup
1. Grant 26-Sep-2012 $38.6K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

XtremLogic Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
New Technology Venture Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Banque Publique d'Investissement Investment Bank 000 0000 000000 0
Crealys Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

XtremLogic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexandru Plesco Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Christophe Alias Ph.D Co-Founder