VERTEX Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

VERTEX Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of human capital management services intended to offer training and consulting services based in Champaign, Illinois. The company's in-person and instructor-led programs help commercial and federal clients in the automotive services, defense, food, agriculture, and life sciences industry, standardize technical certification across the nation, providing web and mobile performance technology, management consulting, and big data integration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adayana
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Educational Software
Parent Company
TCC Software Solutions
Primary Office
  • 3007 Village Office Place
  • Champaign, IL 61882
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VERTEX Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VERTEX Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VERTEX Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of human capital management services intended to offer training and consulting services based in Champaign, Ill
Human Capital Services
Champaign, IL
200 As of 2020
0000
000000&0

00000000

rehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
00000 0000000 00000000
Tallahassee, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000000

0000000,

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
00000 0000000000 00000000
Mission Viejo, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VERTEX Solutions Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PeopleOps Corporation Tallahassee, FL 00 000000000000
0000000, 000. Corporation Mission Viejo, CA
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

VERTEX Solutions Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Wikoff President & Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Palla Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

VERTEX Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VERTEX Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VERTEX Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VERTEX Solutions Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 15-Jan-2009 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 0000000 0
VERTEX Solutions(Acquired) 20-Mar-2008 Buyout/LBO Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view VERTEX Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

VERTEX Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000000(0 Education and Training Services (B2B) Urbana, IL 0000
To view VERTEX Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »