Budget Mobile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Budget Mobile General Information

Description

Provider of prepaid telecommunication services. The company offers mobile telecommunication and wireless services to low income families and individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Budget Phone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
enTouch Wireless
Primary Office
  • 1325 Barksdale Boulevard
  • Bossier City, LA 71111
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Budget Mobile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Budget Mobile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Budget Mobile Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danny Hyde Chief Executive Officer
David Donahue Chief Financial Officer
To view Budget Mobile’s complete executive team members history, request access »