Wison Engineering Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,323

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 02236

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Wison Engineering Service General Information

Description

Wison Engineering Services Co Ltd is a Shanghai-based company whose primary activity is chemical engineering, procurement, and construction management services. The company operates through two segments. The main segment, contributing the most to revenue, is the engineering, procurement, and construction management segment, or EPC. The other segment is named engineering, consulting, and technical services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wison Energy Services
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Office Unit 24A, 24th Floor, Tai Yau Building
  • 181 Johnston Road
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
+852 2116 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wison Engineering Service Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.06 $158M 4.07B 164K

Wison Engineering Service Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 225,882 225,882 403,024 352,171
Revenue 972,506 972,506 766,589 632,055
EBITDA 19,941 19,941 (17,248) 22,780
Net Income (14,343) (14,343) (39,261) 7,324
Total Assets 1,584,290 1,584,290 1,355,879 817,654
Total Debt 187,159 187,159 149,169 109,367
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wison Engineering Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wison Engineering Service Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 28-Apr-2022 00000 0000 Energy Exploration
To view Wison Engineering Service’s complete investments history, request access »