HK Solutions Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 43

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

HK Solutions Group General Information

Description

Provider of infrastructure maintenance services intended to serve industrial and municipal clients throughout the United States. The company offers a wide range of services including water and wastewater infrastructure inspection, cleaning and repair services, as well as industrial services and wastewater treatment, providing clients with cost-effective and efficient environmental solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hydro-Klean
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 333 NorthWest 49th Place
  • Des Moines, IA 50313
  • United States
+1 (515) 000-0000

HK Solutions Group Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HK Solutions Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HK Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HK Solutions Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of infrastructure maintenance services intended to serve industrial and municipal clients throughout the United
Environmental Services (B2B)
Des Moines, IA
43 As of 2021
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
00000 0000000000 00000000
Johannesburg, South Africa
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HK Solutions Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 000 (00000 Corporation Johannesburg, South Africa
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

HK Solutions Group Patents

HK Solutions Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200332488-A1 Trenchless method of installing a monolithic manhole in a levee for pipe access Granted 18-Apr-2019 000000000
US-10947690-B2 Trenchless method of installing a monolithic manhole in a levee for pipe access Active 18-Apr-2019 000000000

HK Solutions Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wade Anderson President & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Sherwood Chief Financial Officer
Jessica Goodson Chief Human Resources Officer
Mike Ingham Chief Sales Officer
David Jass Co-Owner
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

HK Solutions Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

HK Solutions Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HK Solutions Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HK Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HK Solutions Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 22-Oct-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view HK Solutions Group’s complete investments history, request access »