Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cowlitz Bancorporation

1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of retail and commercial banking services in Washington and Oregon. The company provides checking accounts, interest-bearing checking and savings accounts, money market accounts, individual retirement accounts and certificates of deposit. It also offers commercial loans, real estate loans and consumer loans.

Formerly Known As
Heritage Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 927 Commerce Avenue
  • Longview, WA 98632
  • United States

+1 (360) 000-0000

Cowlitz Bancorporation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cowlitz Bancorporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cowlitz Bancorporation Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-000000-000000 01-Nov-2005 000000000000000000 00.00 Regional Banks 0000000 00000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Cowlitz Bancorporation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cowlitz Bancorporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cowlitz Bancorporation Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ernie Ballou Vice President & Chief Credit Officer
Lynda Larrabee Vice President & Corporate Secretary

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »