BAE Systems Precision Aerostructures Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BAE Systems Precision Aerostructures General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of aircraft components and assemblies. The company provides profiling, milling, sheet metal fabrication, and assemblies for aerospace, computer, communications, and other related industries. It manufactures components used in commercial, business, and military aircraft programs; and parts from a variety of materials including aluminum extrusion, plate and sheet, as well as titanium forging. It's machining facility manufactures spars, spar caps, stringers, floor beams, chords, fittings, planks, and seat track. Its fabrication facility manufactures webs, skins, lens cover assemblies, bull nose assemblies, channels, clips and other sheet metal details, and assemblies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Welco Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Government
Air
Primary Office
  • 1515 North A Street
  • Wellington, KS 67152
  • United States
+1 (620) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BAE Systems Precision Aerostructures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BAE Systems Precision Aerostructures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BAE Systems Precision Aerostructures Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brett Jacobson President
David Nolletti Vice President & General Manager
Jerry Koeppen Vice President, Business Development
Richard Olver Chief Executive Officer
To view BAE Systems Precision Aerostructures’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BAE Systems Precision Aerostructures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial